Russian Rouble
English
Close
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search

Public Offer

Basic concepts

Site Visitor — a person who came to the site https://ssm-avia.com without the purpose of placing the Order.
User — an individual, a Site visitor who accepts the terms of this Agreement and wishes to place Orders in the Online Store ssm-avia.com
Buyer — A User who placed an Order in an Online store ssm-avia.com
SSM-AVIA-LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY "SPECIAL SPORT MODELS" INN: 6154160037 Settlement account: 40702810910000788515, Bank Name: JSC "Tinkoff Bank" Cor. account: 30101810145250000974, Bank BIC: 044525974.
Seller - SSM-AVIA or other legal entity or individual entrepreneur, whose goods are placed in the Online store (goods sold by legal entities or individual entrepreneurs other than SSM-AVIA are marked in the catalog of goods of the Online store as "marketplace goods").
Online store — An Internet site owned by SSM-AVIA, located on the Internet at https://ssm-avia.com, where the Products offered for purchase are presented, as well as the terms of payment and delivery of Goods to Customers.
Website — https://ssm-avia.com.
Product — electronics, materials, tools, accessories and other products offered for sale on the Website.
Order — a duly executed request of the Buyer for the purchase and delivery to the address specified by the Buyer / by means of pick-up of the Goods selected on the Site.

1. General provisions

1.1. The Seller sells Goods through the Online Store at the address https://ssm-avia.com

1.2. By ordering Goods through the Online Store, the User agrees to the terms of sale of Goods set out below (hereinafter referred to as the Terms of Sale of Goods). In case of disagreement with this User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement / Public Offer), the User must immediately stop using the service and leave the site https://ssm-avia.com.

1.3. These Terms of Sale of Goods, as well as information about the Goods presented on the Website, are a public offer in accordance with Article 435 and paragraph 2 of Article 437 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation.

1.4. The Agreement may be changed by the Seller unilaterally without notifying the User/The buyer. The new version of the Agreement comes into force after 10 (Ten) calendar days from the date of its publication on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the terms of this Agreement.

1.5. The Public Offer is recognized as accepted by the Site Visitor / Buyer from the moment of registration of the Visitor on the Site, placing an Order by the Buyer without authorization on the Site, as well as from the moment of acceptance of the Order from the Buyer by phone +7(978)978-12-10.

The retail purchase and sale agreement is considered concluded from the moment the Seller issues the Buyer a cash or commodity receipt or other document confirming payment for the goods.

By informing the Seller of your e-mail and phone number, the Site Visitor/User/The Buyer agrees to the use of these means of communication by the Seller, as well as by third parties engaged by him for the purpose of fulfilling obligations to Site Visitors/By users/Customers, for the purpose of carrying out promotional and informational mailings containing information about discounts, upcoming and current promotions and other events of the Seller, about the transfer of the order for delivery, as well as other information, directly related to the fulfillment of the Buyer's obligations under this Public Offer.

1.6. When Making An Order, The User/The Buyer agrees that the Seller may entrust the performance of the Contract to a third party, while remaining responsible for its performance.

1.7. All rights and obligations under the Agreement concluded with the User arise directly from the Seller, and the Buyer, accepting this Agreement, fully understands and agrees that in the case of concluding a contract with the Seller other than SSM-AVIA, SSM-AVIA is not a party to this agreement and does not bear obligations related to its performance, except as provided for in this Public Offer.

1.8. As part of the Order, SSM-AVIA provides the User with information support for the Contract concluded by the User with the Seller.

2. Subject of the agreement

2.1. The subject of this Agreement is the provision of an opportunity for the User to purchase for personal, family, household and other needs not related to the implementation of business activities, Goods presented in the catalog of the Online store at the address https://ssm-avia.com.

2.2. This Agreement applies to all types of Goods and services presented on the Site, as long as such offers with a description are present in the catalog of the Online store.

3. Registration on the site

3.1. Registration on the Site is carried out using the "Registration"page.

3.2. Registration on the Website is mandatory for placing an Order.

3.3. SSM-AVIA is not responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by the User during registration.

3.4. The User undertakes not to disclose to third parties the username and password specified by the User during registration. If the User has any suspicions about the security of his login and password or the possibility of their unauthorized use by third parties, the User undertakes to immediately notify SSM-AVIA by sending an appropriate email to: info@ssm-avia.com.

3.5. User Communication/Interaction with managers and other representatives of SSM-AVIA and other Sellers should be based on the principles of generally accepted morality and communication etiquette. It is strictly prohibited to use obscene words, swearing, offensive expressions, as well as threats and blackmail, regardless of the form and to whom they were addressed.

4. Product and purchase procedure

4.1. The Seller ensures that the Goods presented on the Website are available in its warehouse. The photos accompanying the Product are simple illustrations to it and may differ from the actual appearance of the Product. The descriptions/characteristics accompanying the Product do not claim to be exhaustive and may contain typos. To clarify the information about the Product, the Buyer should contact the Customer Support Service. The information provided on the Site is updated every 30 minutes.

4.2. If the Goods ordered by the Buyer are not available in the Seller's warehouse, the latter has the right to exclude the specified Goods from the Order / cancel the Buyer's Order, notifying the Buyer by sending an appropriate email message to the address specified by the Buyer during registration (or by calling the SSM-AVIA manager).

4.3. In case of cancellation of the fully or partially prepaid Order, the cost of the canceled Product is returned by the Seller to the Buyer in the form of bonus points in the Online Store.

4.4. The Buyer's order is placed on the Website at the address https://ssm-avia.com

4.5. The Buyer is fully responsible for providing incorrect information, which resulted in the inability of the Seller to properly fulfill its obligations to the Buyer.

4.6. After placing an Order on the Website, the Buyer is provided with information about the expected delivery date by sending an email message to the address specified by the Buyer during registration, or by phone. The Manager serving this Order specifies the details of the Order, agrees on the delivery date, which depends on the availability of the ordered Goods in the Seller's warehouse and the time required for processing and delivery of the Order.

4.7. The expected date of delivery of the Order to the Delivery Service is reported to the Buyer by the manager serving the Order, by e-mail or during a control call to the Buyer.

The date of delivery of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally if there are objective, in the Seller's opinion, reasons.

5. Responsibility

The Seller is not responsible for any damage caused to the Buyer as a result of improper use of the Goods purchased in the Online Store.

The Seller is not responsible for the content and operation of external sites.

SSM-AVIA is not responsible for the quality of the Goods sold by other Sellers, as well as for the fulfillment of their obligations to transfer the Goods to the Buyer, according to their completeness and quantity corresponding to the Order issued by the Buyer. The Buyer hereby agrees that any claims regarding the quality, quantity and completeness of the Goods, as well as the delivery time of the Goods, are subject to referral to the seller whose Goods were ordered in the Online Store. At the same time, SSM-AVIA undertakes to assist Buyers in resolving their claims against Sellers by providing all information available to SSM-AVIA regarding the working procedure, terms of sale and return of Goods, the location of the relevant Sellers, as well as any other information essential for resolving such claims that is at the disposal of SSM-AVIA and is not confidential by law or contract.

Confidentiality and information protection

Personal data of the User/The Buyer is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FL.

When registering on the Site, the User provides the following information: Last name, First Name, Patronymic, contact phone number, email address, date of birth, gender, main model class, other model classes, FIA license number, country of residence.

The address for receiving the ordered goods is provided in the User's personal account/The buyer or when placing an order.

By providing your personal data to the Seller, the Site Visitor/User/The Buyer agrees to their processing by the Seller, including in order to fulfill the Seller's obligations to the Site Visitor/By the user/The Buyer within the framework of this Public Offer, the Seller's promotion of goods and services, conducting electronic and SMS surveys, conducting electronic mailings, monitoring the results of marketing campaigns, customer support, organizing the delivery of goods to Customers, conducting prize draws among Site Visitors/Users/ Buyers, monitoring the User's satisfaction with the Site/The user/The Buyer, as well as the quality of the services provided by the Seller.

The processing of personal data is understood as any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change) extraction, use, transfer (including transfer to third parties, not excluding cross-border transfer, if the need for it arose in the course of fulfilling obligations), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

The full procedure for exercising the rights provided for in Federal Law No. 152 "On Personal Data" is specified in the official publications of Federal Law No. 152 "On Personal Data".

  • The Seller has the right to send informational messages, including advertising messages, to the User's email and mobile phone/The buyer with his consent, expressed by performing actions that uniquely identify this subscriber and allow us to reliably establish his will to receive the message. User/The Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for the refusal by informing SSM-AVIA about its refusal by phone +7(978)978-1210 or by sending a corresponding application to the Seller's email address: info@ssm-avia.com. Service messages informing the User/The Buyer's information about the order and the stages of its processing is sent automatically and cannot be rejected by the User/The buyer.
  • Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is carried out by revoking the acceptance of this Public Offer in the form specified here.

The seller has the right to use the "cookies" technology. "Cookies" do not contain confidential information. The Visitor / User / Buyer hereby consents to the collection, analysis and use of cookies, including by third parties, for the purposes of generating statistics and optimizing advertising messages.

The seller receives information about the IP address of the Site user https://ssm-avia.com. This information is not used to identify the user.

The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User/By the Buyer on the Site in a publicly available form.

The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User/The buyer. At the same time, the Seller undertakes to: prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations, and / or transfer it to third parties who are not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with paragraph 4 of Article 16 of the Federal Law "On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection".

Validity period of the Public Offer

This Public Offer comes into force from the moment of its acceptance by the Site User/By the Buyer, and is valid until the moment of revocation of the acceptance of the Public Offer.

Additional conditions

The Seller has the right to assign or in any other way transfer its rights and obligations arising from its relations with the Buyer to third parties.

The online store and the services provided may be temporarily partially or completely unavailable due to maintenance or other work or for any other technical reasons. The technical service of SSM-AVIA has the right to periodically carry out the necessary preventive or other work with or without prior notice to the Buyers.

To the relationship between the User/The Buyer and the Seller apply the provisions of the Russian legislation.

In case of questions and complaints from the User/The Buyer must contact the Seller by phone or in any other available way. The parties will try to resolve all disputes that arise through negotiations, and if an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to a judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

The court's recognition of the invalidity of any provision of this Agreement does not entail the invalidity of the remaining provisions.

Consent to the processing of personal data

Hereby, in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FL "On Personal Data" of 27.07.2006, I freely, voluntarily and in my own interest express my unconditional consent to the processing of my personal data by the LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY "SPECIAL SPORTS MODELS" (OGRN 1216100008630 INN 6154160037), registered in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation at:

Polyakovskoe highway 16K, Room 1, Taganrog city, Rostov region, Russia, 347927 (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

Personal data - any information related to a particular individual or determined on the basis of such information.

This Consent is issued by me for the processing of the following personal data:

  • surname;
  • name;
  • middle name;
  • contact phone number;
  • email address;
  • date of birth;
  • sex;
  • main model class;
  • other model classes;
  • FIA license number;
  • country of living;
  • product delivery address;

The consent is given to the Operator to perform the following actions with my personal data using automation tools and/or without using such tools: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, depersonalization, transfer to third parties for the purposes specified below, as well as performing any other actions provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation both by non-automated and automated methods.

This consent is given to the Operator for the processing of my personal data for the following purposes:

  • providing me with services/jobs;
  • sending notifications to my address regarding the services/works provided;
  • preparing and sending answers to my questions;
  • sending information to my address, including advertising, about the events/products/services/works of the Operator;

This consent is valid until it is revoked by sending a corresponding notification to the email address info@ssm-avia.com. If I withdraw my consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without my consent if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11 of Part 1 of Article 6, Part 2 of Article 10 and Part 2 of Article 11 of Federal Law No. 152-FL" On Personal Data " of 26.06.2006.